can i carry my wife's gun in michigan
[…] The concealed weapon licensing board shall revoke the license as ordered by the court. The library is a quasi-municipal corporation and, thus, a governmental agency subject to the principles of preemption when it attempts to regulate subject matter that is regulated by the Legislature. *** Please also note, when it comes to a vehicle you are "in" (bus, car, etc.) Can I open carry with an inside the waistband/inside the pants (IWB) holster? Wife cannot lawfully carry (open nor concealed) pistols owned by the husband (unless she meets one of the other exemptions). MCL 750.222 defines a "pistol" as "a loaded or unloaded firearm that is 26 inches or less in length, or a loaded or unloaded firearm that by its construction and appearance conceals itself as a firearm.". GFZ = Gun Free Zone (Pistols and Long Guns) (1) the lawful performance of official duties by an officer, agent, or employee of the United States, a State, or a political subdivision thereof, who is authorized by law to engage in or supervise the prevention, detection, investigation, or